GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (23rd – 30th October 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (23rd – 30th October 2018)

Senior Football Championship 

Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Corofin 15:00, 

Intermediate Football Championship 

Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), An Spidéal V Mícheál Breathnach 13:00, 

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin V An Fhairche – Clonbur 15:00,

Junior A Football Championship

Fri, 26 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Co. Final), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg V Pádraig Pearses 19:00,  

Junior C Football Championship

Mon, 29 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Annaghdown V Corofin 14:00,  

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Turloughmore V Sarsfields 15:30, 

Minor B Championship 

Fri, 26 Oct, Venue: Headford, (Co. Final), St. James V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:30, 

U15 Knockout

Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Páirc Ros a’Mhíl, (Div 2 B Shield Final), Mícheál Breathnach V Oughterard 17:00,

U13 Football Division 3 B

Tue, 30 Oct, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (League Final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Caltra 18:30, 

Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), Clarinbridge V St Thomas 13:30,

U16 Football Division 1
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Dunmore, (Div 1 A Championship Semi-Final), Dunmore MacHales V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30,
Wed, 24 Oct, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Div 1 B Shield Semi-Final), Corofin V Caherlistrane 19:00,
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Div 1 A Shield Semi Final), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 11:00,
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAA, (Div 1 A Championship Semi-Final), Northern Gaels V St Michael’s 11:30,

Intermediate Football Relegation
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: The Priarie, (Play Off), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Cárna-Caiseal 11:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Oranmore-Maree V Rahoon-Newcastle 12:00,

U15 Knockout
Tue, 30 Oct, Venue: Mountbellew, (Div 2 A Playoff), Mountbellew/Moylough V Caherlistrane 19:00,

Junior 1 Hurling Championship 
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Semi-Final), Ballygar V Bearna-Na Forbacha 19:30,
Wed, 24 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Semi-Final), Mícheál Breathnach V Ballinasloe 19:30,

U21 A Hurling Championship 
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (2017 Quarter-Final), Ardrahan V Loughrea 15:30,

U21 B Hurling Championship 
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (2017 Semi-Final), Killimordaly V Michael Cusacks 14:00,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Ballygar V Abbeyknockmoy 15:30,
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Sylane 15:30,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 4
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 2), Pádraig Pearses V Annaghdown 15:30,

U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2A), Ballinderreen V Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:30,
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2B), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Kinvara 15:30,

Minor A Hurling Championship 
Mon, 29 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Castlegar V Turloughmore 12:00,

Minor B Hurling Championship 
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Semi-Final), Moycullen V Gort 15:30,

Minor C Championship 
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Menlough, (North Semi Final), Menlough V Cortoon Shamrocks 16:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Thu, 25 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Sarsfields V Oranmore-Maree 19:30,
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi-Final), Cappataggle V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 15:30,

  • 9
    Shares

COMMENTS