Weekend Fixtures (January 12th – 14th) 

Weekend Fixtures (January 12th – 14th) 

Friday, 12th January 

 

GAA 

Connacht FBD League 

MAYO vs GALWAY (7.30pm MacHale Park) – Click HERE  for Preview

 

SOCCER 

Western Hygiene Reserve League 

Moyne Villa vs Mervue Utd (7.45pm Headford)

 

 

Saturday, 13th January 

 

RUGBY 

European Challenge Cup 

WORCESTER WARRIORS vs CONNACHT (3pm Sixways Stadium) – Click HERE for Preview

Under 15 Girls League 

Ballina vs Galwegians (12pm Ballina RFC)

Corinthians vs Ballinasloe (12pm Corinthian Park)

Under 14 Development League Pool 1 

Oughterard vs Buccaneers (1.30pm Oughterard RFC)

Under 14 Development League Pool 2 

Claremorris vs Ballinrobe (1.30pm Claremorris RFC)

Under 13 A League 

Ballina vs Castlebar (1.30pm Ballina RFC)

Buccaneers vs Monivea (1.30pm Dubarry Park)

Creggs vs Ballinasloe (1.30pm Creggs RFC)

Sligo vs Corinthians (1.30pm Hamilton Park)

Westport vs Galwegians (1.30pm Westport RFC)

Under 13 Development League 

Buccaneers vs Gort (1.30pm Dubarry Park)

NUIG vs Loughrea (1.30pm Dangan)

Oughterard vs Connemara (1.30pm Oughterard RFC)

Under 15 A League Pool 1 

Ballina vs Tuam (2.30pm Ballina RFC)

Creggs vs Castlebar (2.30pm Creggs RFC)

Under 15 A League Pool 2 

Ballinasloe vs Galwegians (2.30pm Ballinasloe RFC)

Corinthians vs Gort (2.30pm Corinthian Park)

Monivea vs Buccaneers (2.30pm Monivea RFC)

Under 15 Development League 

Carrick vs NUIG (2.30pm Carrick RFC)

Connemara vs Buccaneers (2.30pm Monastery Field)

Galwegians vs Corrib (2.30pm Crowley Park)

 

GAA 

Under 21 B Football Championship – North Final 

Headford vs Glenamaddy/Glinsk (2pm Tuam Stadium)

 

SOCCER 

GFA Under 13 Championship 

Oughterard vs Salthill Devon B (10.30am New Village)

Tuam Celtic vs Maree/Oranmore B (2pm Tuam)

GFA Under 13 Division 1 

Colga B vs Craughwell United (10.30am Clarinbridge)

Corofin Utd vs Kilshanvey Utd (10.30am Corofin)

Kinvara Utd vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC (10.30am Kinvara)

West Coast Utd vs Moyne Villa (2pm Letterfrack)

GFA Under 13 Division 2 

Corrib Celtic B vs Renmore (10.30am Annaghdown)

St. Bernards vs Bearna Na Forbacha B (10.30am Abbeyknockmoy)

Athenry B vs Cois Fharraige (12.30pm Athenry – Raheen)

Kinvara Utd B vs Craughwell United B (12.30pm Kinvara)

GFA Under 12 Division 2 

Maree/Oranmore D vs Knocknacarra C (10.30am Oranmore)

GFA Under 12 Division 5 

Athenry C vs Colga C (10.30am Athenry)

SFAI Under 12 Subway Championship 

Galway League vs Athlone League (12pm Galway League)

GFA Under 12 Championship 

St. Bernards vs Knocknacarra B (12pm Abbeyknockmoy)

Maree/Oranmore B vs Bearna na Forbacha (2pm Oranmore)

GFA Under 15 Premier 

Bearna Na Forbacha vs Athenry (12.30pm Furbo)

Salthill Devon vs Knocknacarra (12.30pm Drom)

GFA Under 15 Division 1 

Maree/Oranmore B vs St. Bernards (12.30pm Oranmore)

Oughterard vs Kinvara Utd (12.30pm New Village)

GFA Under 15 Division 2 

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B vs Athenry B (12.30pm Cregmore)

Saltill Devon B vs Knocknacarra B (12.30pm Drom)

Moyne Villa B vs Tuam Celtic B (7.30pm Headford)

Connacht Under 14 Shield Quarter-Final 

Tuam Celtic vs Renmore (12.30pm Tuam)

Western Hygiene Division 4 

Kilshanvey Utd vs Loughrea B (2pm Kilconly)

St. Bernards B vs Renmore B (2pm Abbeyknockmoy)

Connacht Cup Under 18 

Ballisodare Utd vs Athenry (2pm Venue TBC)

Manulla vs Corrib Rangers (2pm Venue TBC)

SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup Semi-Finals 

Castlebar Celtic vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC (2pm Venue TBC)

Maree/Oranmore vs Westport United (2pm Oranmore)

GFA Under 14 Division 1 

Mervue Utd B vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC B (2pm Mervue)

GFA Under 12 Division 1 

Corofin Utd vs Maree/Oranmore C (2pm Corofin)

Connacht Cup Under 16 Quarter-Final 

Tuam Celtic vs Dunmore Town (2.30pm Tuam)

SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup Semi-Final 

Arrow Harps vs Salthill Devon (4pm Venue TBC)

SFAI Under 13 Subway Championship 

Athlone League vs Galway League (Details TBC)

 

 

Sunday, 14th January 

 

GAA 

Connacht FBD League 

GALWAY vs LEITRIM (2pm Clonbur) 

Under 21 A Hurling Championship 

Loughrea vs Turloughmore (12pm Ballinderreen)

Under 21 B Hurling Championship 

Killimor v Ballinderreen (12pm Killimor)

Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Ahascragh/Fohenagh (12pm Kiltormer)

Sarsfields vs St. Thomas (12pm New Inn)

Carnmore vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough (12pm Carnmore)

 

CAMOGIE 

National League Division One 

CORK vs GALWAY (2pm Cork Camogie Grounds) 

 

RUGBY 

Women’s All-Ireland League 

GALWEGIANS vs COOKE (1pm Crowley Park) 

Under 18.5 A League 

Ballinrobe vs Buccaneers (12pm Ballinrobe RFC)

Galwegians vs Corinthians (12pm Crowley Park)

Westport vs Sligo (12pm Westport RFC)

Under 18.5 Development League 

NUIG vs Ballyhaunis (12pm Dangan)

Under 17 League Pool 1 

Carrick vs Creggs (12pm Carrick RFC)

Sligo vs Ballina (12pm Hamilton Park)

Westport vs Corrib (12pm Westport RFC)

Under 17 League Pool 2 

Ballinasloe vs Buccaneers (12pm Ballinasloe RFC)

Corinthians vs Galwegians (12pm Corinthian Park)

Oughterard vs Monivea (12pm Oughterard RFC)

Connacht Women’s League 

Tuam vs Buccaneers (1pm Tuam RFC)

Ballinasloe vs Castlebar (2pm Ballinasloe RFC)

Connacht Junior Cup 

Ballina vs Monivea (2pm Ballina RFC)

Ballinrobe vs Portumna (2pm Ballinrobe RFC)

Ballyhaunis vs Corinthians (2pm Ballyhaunis RFC)

Castlebar vs Buccaneers (2pm Castlebar RFC)

Corrib vs Connemara (2pm Corrib RFC)

Sligo vs Galwegians (2pm Hamilton Park)

Westport vs Tuam (2pm Westport RFC)

Connacht J1C League 

Westport vs Carrick (2.30pm Westport RFC)

Connacht J2 League 

Creggs vs Sligo (2.30pm Creggs RFC)

Loughrea vs Connemara (2.30pm Loughrea RFC)

NUIG vs OLBC (2.30pm Dangan)

Oughterard vs Galwegians (2.30pm Oughterard RFC)

 

SOCCER 

GFA Under 13 Championship 

Athenry vs Galway Hibs (10.30am Athenry – Moanbaun)

TP Brennan Connacht Shield 

Dynamo Blues B vs Corrib Celtic B (11am Annaghdown)

Athenry B vs Bearna Na Forbacha (2pm Athenry)

Cregmore/Claregalway FC vs Galway Bohs B (2pm Cregmore)

Hodson Bay vs Knocknacarra (2pm Venue TBC)

Kilkerrin Utd vs Dynamo Blues (2pm Kilkerrin Utd)

West Coast Utd vs Mervue Utd B (2pm Letterfrack)

Joe Ryan Cup 

Claregalway vs St. Patricks (11am Castle Park)

GFA Under 15 Premier 

Kilshanvey Utd vs Maree/Oranmore (12pm Kilconly)

GFA Under 15 Championship 

Tuam Celtic vs Galway Hibs (12pm Tuam)

Connacht Cup Under 12 Round 4 

Mervue Utd B vs AC Celtic (12pm Mervue)

GFA Under 12 Division 1 

West Coast Utd vs Kinvara Utd (12pm Letterfrack)

GFA Under 16 Championship 

Corofin Utd vs West Coast Utd (1pm Corofin)

FAI Junior Cup Round 5 

Nenagh Celtic vs Mervue Utd (2pm Nenagh Celtic)

Ballinasloe Town vs St. Michaels (2pm Curragh Park)

TP Brennan Connacht Cup Round 3 

Achill Rovers vs Craughwell United (2pm Venue TBC)

Cloonfad Utd vs Corrib Rangers (2pm Cloonfad Utd)

Loughrea vs Westport United (2pm Loughrea)

MacDara vs Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic (2pm Carraroe)

Salthil Devon vs Merville Utd (2pm Drom)

St. Bernards vs Maree/Oranmore (2pm Abbeyknockmoy)

Straide and Foxford vs Corrib Celtic (2pm Green Road Foxford)

West Utd vs Calry Bohs (2pm South Park)

Connacht Cup Under 18 

Cregmore/Claregalway FC vs Claremorris (2pm Cregmore)

Maree/Oranmore B vs Galway Hibs (2pm Oranmore)

Connacht Under 18 Shield 

Corrib Celtic vs Tuam (2pm Annaghdown)

Salthill Devon vs Kinvara Utd (2pm Drom)

GFA 17/18 Youths Division 1 

Athenry B vs Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic (2pm Athenry)

SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup Regional Semi-Final 

Moyne Villa vs Manulla (2pm Headford)

Connacht Shield Under 16 Quarter-Final 

Corrib Celtic vs Kinvara Utd (2pm Annaghdown)

Galway FA Girls Under 16 Cup Round 1 

Kilshanvey Utd vs Corrib Rangers (2pm Kilconly)

GFA Girls Under 16 A 

Athenry vs Oughterard (2pm Athenry)

WFAI Under 14 Cup Round 4 

Mervue Utd vs Parkvilla (2pm Mervue)

Regional United vs Salthill Devon (2pm Regional United)


COMMENTS