GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 28th October 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 28th October 2018)

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship

Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 0-7 Corofin 0-7 

Claregalway Hotel/Bons Secours Intermediate Football Championship

Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), An Spidéal 1-13 Mícheál Breathnach 1-11 

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin 2-8 An Fhairche – Clonbur 3-5 

Junior A Football Championship

Fri, 26 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Co. Final), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 3-8 Pádraig Pearses 1-8 

Gullane’s Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship

Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Turloughmore 0-11 Sarsfields 0-11 

Minor B Championship 

Fri, 26 Oct, Venue: Headford, (Co. Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 3-9 St. James 0-9

Salthill Hotel Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), St Thomas 1-23 Clarinbridge 2-19

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 1
Wed, 24 Oct, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Div 1 B Shield Semi-Final), Corofin 4-8 Caherlistrane 2-7
Wed, 24 Oct, Venue: Headford, (Div 1 B Championship Semi-Final), Claregalway 2-11 Barna 2-7

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 2
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Div 2 A Championship Semi-Final), Kilconly 5-12 Loughrea Gaelic Football 1-7

Claregalway Hotel/Bons Secours Intermediate Football Relegation
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Indreabhán, (Play Off), Cárna-Caiseal 3-9 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-9

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sun, 28 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Oranmore-Maree 1-19 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-10

Gullane’s Hotel Junior 1 Hurling Championship
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Semi-Final), Ballygar 1-16 Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-10

Challoner Trophies U21 A Hurling Championship
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (2017 Quarter-Final), Loughrea 1-13 Ardrahan 1-11

Challoner Trophies U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Abbeyknockmoy 3-9 Ballygar 2-9

Challoner Trophies U21B Hurling Championship Group 4
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 2), Annaghdown 0-18 Pádraig Pearses 1-12

Challoner Trophies U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2A), Ballinderreen 5-18 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-8

Pier Head Minor B Hurling Championship
Sat, 27 Oct, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Semi-Final), Gort 1-16 Moycullen 2-10

Pier Head Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Thu, 25 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Oranmore-Maree 3-21 Sarsfields 2-15

  • 3
    Shares

COMMENTS