GALWAY GAA – Fixtures (6th – 13th November 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures (6th – 13th November 2018)

Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final

Sun, 11 Nov: Venue: Dr. Hyde Park, (Semi-Final), Clann na nGael vs Corofin 13:30, 

Connacht Intermediate Football Semi-Final

Sat, 10 Nov: Venue: Tuam Stadium (Semi-Final), An Spideal vs Belmullet 13:30, 

Connacht Junior Football Semi-Final

Sun, 11 Nov: Venue: Tuam Stadium (Semi-Final), Clonbur vs Kilglass Gaels 13:30, 

Connacht Minor Ladies Football Semi-Final

Sun, 11 Nov: Venue: Clonberne (Semi-Final), Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs St. Felim’s 14:00, 

Lough Rea Hotel & Spa Senior Camogie Final

Sun, 11 Nov: Venue: Duggan Park (Final), Sarsfields vs Ardrahan 14:15, 

Lough Rea Hotel & Spa Senior Shield Camogie Final

Sun, 11 Nov: Venue: Duggan Park (Final), Killimor vs Oranmore/Maree 12:15, 

Junior B Football Championship

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: The Priarie, (Co. Final), Menlough V An Cheathrú Rua 14:00,  

Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 12:00,  

U16 Football Division 1

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Oughterard, (Div 1 A Championship Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St Michael’s 14:30,  

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 1 B Championship Final), Mícheál Breathnach V Claregalway 12:00,  

Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 1 A Shield Final), Moycullen V Monivea-Abbey 00:00,  

U16 Football Division 2

Wed, 07 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 2 A Championship Final), Kilconly V Caltra 19:00,  

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 2 B Championship Final), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 00:00,  

Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 2 B Shield Final), Killererin V Killannin 00:00,  

U15 Knockout

Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 3 Shield Final), Caltra V Cortoon Shamrocks 00:00,  

U13 Football Division 1A

Fri, 09 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Shield Final), Oranmore-Maree V Mountbellew/Moylough 00:00,  

U13 Football Division 2 A

Wed, 07 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Div 2 A Shield Final), Tuam Stars V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,  

U13 Football Division 3 A

Thu, 08 Nov, Venue: TBC, (League Final), Ballinasloe V Headford 19:30,  

Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: TBC, (Shield Final), Milltown V Kilconly 00:00, 

Senior Football Relegation 
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Annaghdown, (Play Off ), Barna V Cortoon Shamrocks 14:00,

Division 3 League
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 8), Williamstown V Headford 14:30,
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Barnaderg , (Round 8), Killererin V Oileáin Árainn 13:00,

Division 4 League
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 8), Corofin V Dunmore MacHales 14:30,

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Relegation), Castlegar V Sylane 14:30,

U15 Knockout
Tue, 06 Nov, Venue: Mountbellew, (Div 2 A Playoff), Mountbellew/Moylough V Caherlistrane 18:00,

John Dunne Cup 
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Mervue, (Semi-Final), St. James V Claregalway 14:30,

Junior Football Championship
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Relegation Play Off), Milltown V Tuam Stars 12:00,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 3), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Michael Cusacks 15:00,
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Gort 15:00,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), Ballygar V Portumna 15:00,

U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 2A), Carnmore V Cois Fharraige 12:00,
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2B), Ballinasloe V Rahoon-Newcastle 12:00,

Minor A Hurling Championship 
Sun, 11 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final Replay), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Clarinbridge 13:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Cappataggle V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 15:00,

Junior Hurling League
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Athenry, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Turloughmore 15:00,
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Clarinbridge V Ardrahan 15:00,
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Bullaun, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Sarsfields V Meelick-Eyrecourt 15:00,
Sat, 10 Nov, Venue: Killimor, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Killimor V Moycullen 15:00,

Suggestions For You

TUAM and DISTRICT Sports Notes (Tuesday, 6th November 2018) Covering local sports news in Tuam and the surrounding areas including Abbeyknockmoy, Claremorris, Corofin, Dunmore, Kil...
GLENAMADDY and DISTRICT Sports Notes (Tuesday, 6th November 2018) Covering local sports news in Glenamaddy and the surrounding areas including Kilkerrin, Clonberne, Williamstown, Glinsk ...
GAA: Ballinasloe Oskars Support East Galway and Midlands Cancer Unit  At a recent launch of Ballinasloe GAA OsKaRs, they were delighted to announce that their chosen charity is EAST GALWAY &...
GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 4th November 2018) Note: The winning team is displayed first Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship Sun,...
  • 6
    Shares

COMMENTS