GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (30th October – 6th November 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (30th October – 6th November 2018)

Senior Football Championship 

Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:45, 

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Kilconieron 14:45,  

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin V An Fhairche – Clonbur 14:00,  

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final Replay), Turloughmore V Sarsfields 13:00,  

U21 B Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tynagh, (Final), Killimordaly V Killimor 14:45,  

Minor B Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Final), Gort V Ardrahan 13:00,  

U13 Football Division 3 B

Thu, 01 Nov, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (League Final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Caltra 19:30,  

Senior Football Relegation 
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Play Off), Barna V Cortoon Shamrocks 12:00,

Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Sarsfields V St Thomas 13:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Cappataggle V Liam Mellows 14:45,

Division 1 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Killannin, (Round 8), Killannin V Tuam Stars 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 8), Milltown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 8), Oughterard V St. James 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Cregg, (Round 8), Annaghdown V An Cheathrú Rua 11:00,

Division 2 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 8), Claregalway V An Spidéal 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 8), Moycullen V St Michael’s 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 8), Caherlistrane V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 11:00,

Division 3 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 8), Caltra V Kilconly 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 8), Oranmore-Maree V Monivea-Abbey 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 8), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Cárna-Caiseal 11:00,

Division 4 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 8), Renvyle V St Gabriel’s 14:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 8), Glenamaddy V St. James 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 8), St Brendan’s V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 15:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Wed, 31 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 7), Kilbeacanty V Annaghdown 19:30,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Fri, 02 Nov, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Sylane 20:00,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 3
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Moycullen V Meelick-Eyrecourt 15:00,

U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 2A), Carnmore V Cois Fharraige 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2B), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Kinvara 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2B), Ballinasloe V Rahoon-Newcastle 15:00,

Minor A Hurling Championship 
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi-Final), Castlegar V Turloughmore 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Semi-Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Clarinbridge 11:00,

Junior Hurling League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Craughwell, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Craughwell V Liam Mellows 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Tommy Larkins V Ballinderreen 15:00,

  • 4
    Shares

COMMENTS